Sharp Brothers Seed has two new wildflower mixes designed for pollinators this year. Learn more about our Monarch Butterfly & Honeybee Mix and Bonnie's Butterfly & Bee Mix! (Mixes listed to the left)

Forbs & Legumes

Our easy-to-grow forb & legume seeds are sure to please! Use them in mixes to add carefree color, to attract birds and butterflies, or to help conserve water and reduce maintenance. As part of a natural landscape, wildflowers and native grasses also help give us a sense of place.

 Most Popular Wildflower Mixes 

Sharp Brothers Seed offers a large number of individual varieties of wildflower seeds as well as regional mixes, specialty mixes and custom blends.

(select the drop-down list below to switch between Wildflowers/Legumes)

We can advise you on availability and prices
For more information

Call 620-398-2231
Email sales@sharpseed.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACEBOOK   |   YOUTUBE   |   INSTAGRAM   |   TWITTER 

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Baptisia alba (leucantha)

Baptisia alba (leucantha)

Common Name: White Wild Indigo

White Wild Indigo provides three season interest! Upright spikes of creamy white flowers appear in late spring over blue-gray foliage. Flowers are followed by interesting pods that can be used in dried arrangements. The White Wild Indigo plant for...


Baptisia australis

Baptisia australis

Common Name: Blue Wild Indigo

Blue Wild Indigo offers clusters of indigo-blue flowers followed by interesting blue-black pods. Foliage is blue-green and growth habit is shrub-like.

For more information
Call 620-398-2231


Big 10 Wildflower Mix Mix 'Enhances Wildlife & Pollinator Habitats'

Big 10 Wildflower Mix Mix 'Enhances Wildlife & Pollinator Habitats'

Common Name: Big 10 Wildflower

A blend of native wildflowers designed to provide blooms through the spring, summer and fall seasons. Add beauty to your “Wild Places” and provide food sources for wildl...


Bonnie's Butterfly & Bee Mix Mix 'Pollinator Blend'

Bonnie's Butterfly & Bee Mix Mix 'Pollinator Blend'

Common Name: Bonnie's Butterfly & Bee Mix

This mix of annual and perennial flowers are designed for flower beds. Plant in early to late spring for a lovely multi-season showing of yellow, orange, red, and purple flowers.* Butterflies, Hummingbirds & Honey B...