Sharp Brothers Seed has two new wildflower mixes designed for pollinators this year. Learn more about our Monarch Butterfly & Honeybee Mix and Bonnie's Butterfly & Bee Mix! (Mixes listed to the left)

Forbs & Legumes

Our easy-to-grow forb & legume seeds are sure to please! Use them in mixes to add carefree color, to attract birds and butterflies, or to help conserve water and reduce maintenance. As part of a natural landscape, wildflowers and native grasses also help give us a sense of place.

 Most Popular Wildflower Mixes 

Sharp Brothers Seed offers a large number of individual varieties of wildflower seeds as well as regional mixes, specialty mixes and custom blends.

(select the drop-down list below to switch between Wildflowers/Legumes)

We can advise you on availability and prices
For more information

Call 620-398-2231
Email sales@sharpseed.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACEBOOK   |   YOUTUBE   |   INSTAGRAM   |   TWITTER 

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Gaillardia aristata

Gaillardia aristata

Common Name: Blanket Flower

Blanket Flower is a short lived native perennial wild flower perfect for sunny locations and well drained soil. The showy flowers of Blanket Flower are a nice addition to your butterfly garden and also make a great cut flower. Gaillardia aristata ...


Gaillardia pulchella

Gaillardia pulchella

Common Name: Indian Blanket

Indian Blanket is a short-lived annual flowering plant that is native to the central United States. The pinwheel-like florets of the flowerhead tend to be more red-violet, with the outer ray florets yellow. Branching stems are hairy and upright. T...