Sharp Brothers Seed has two new wildflower mixes designed for pollinators this year. Learn more about our Monarch Butterfly & Honeybee Mix and Bonnie's Butterfly & Bee Mix! (Mixes listed to the left)

Forbs & Legumes

Our easy-to-grow forb & legume seeds are sure to please! Use them in mixes to add carefree color, to attract birds and butterflies, or to help conserve water and reduce maintenance. As part of a natural landscape, wildflowers and native grasses also help give us a sense of place.

 Most Popular Wildflower Mixes 

Sharp Brothers Seed offers a large number of individual varieties of wildflower seeds as well as regional mixes, specialty mixes and custom blends.

(select the drop-down list below to switch between Wildflowers/Legumes)

We can advise you on availability and prices
For more information

Call 620-398-2231
Email sales@sharpseed.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FACEBOOK   |   YOUTUBE   |   INSTAGRAM   |   TWITTER 

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F-G H I J-L M-O P Q R S T U-Z ALL
Papaver rhoeas

Papaver rhoeas

Common Name: Corn Poppy

Corn Poppy has single flowers of red, pink or white. Each petal often marked at its base with a black blotch. Corn Poppy is easy-to-grow in full sun on well-drained soil. It blooms May to June. The Shirley Poppy is derived from this species.

...

Penstemon digitalis

Penstemon digitalis

Common Name: Foxglove Beard Tongue

Foxglove Beard Tongue offers a profusion of tubular white flowers on strong stems in May and June which provide nectar for hummingbirds. Foxglove Beard Tongue is a handsome plant with attractive seed heads and foliage that turns reddish in fall.